Friday, October 31, 2008

Books Launch!

I was too lazy to blog few days back. So, i want to share special montage, made by me.
Please watch it!


22 October 2008 - Official Launch of the three books.

Launched by: Duli Yang Maha Mulia Paduka Seri Sultan Azlan Muhibbuddin Shah Ibni Almarhum Sultan Yussuf Izzudin Shah Ghafarullahu-lah
d.k., d.k.m., d.m.n


And feel free to share this video. My school's orchestra!

Thursday, October 23, 2008

Grand Nite!

Batch 23 Graduation Night
This is my last year in SERATAS. So, Last 18 Oct,
we had our 'ala grand' Graduation night. The theme, black and red wtf!
It was fun fun fun! Probably because the food there was sooo delicious! haha.
Ice Kacang+sate+nasi ayam+ etc etc. waaaa~~

Its a beautiful memorable night.
The night where we can see the boys wearing their tie, the girls wearing lip gloss.
Yah, girls do make up. Everyone looked great!
Even the class nerd wearing something refreshing!
And some of the guys were wearing crazy clothes! show off!
Everyone busy with their camera. At least they will have something to
save as a memory in SERATAS before we all split up into all the corner of the world.
But sorry, i'm not addicted to camera!
I was super duper tired actually!

The most touching part is when they are showing
the montage, made by me! I saw tears in some of the girls eyes. T.T
So, please watch and comment!

credit to saiful nang

Anyway, my schoolmate, alwani played piano while singing!
I have post it before.
Blink Blink!

Memori Tercipta

Okeh today i really want to write something!
A singer was born in SERATAS! hahaha..

Here is the video.
This video was recorded during Graduation Night that was held last Saturday.
it was sooooo sweettt~
The sound of her singing makes me happy. =)
She enjoyed singing for schoolmates and teachers. Her name is Alwani!
Our popular singer ever! In seratas la..
Why do i talk about her?!
Becaause her voice, damn nice!
Anywayy, Enjoi it!



"Mungkin di sini kita kan terpisah
Kenangan bersama tiada ku lupa"


Original song by Shila, memori tercipta!
Download it here

Tuesday, October 7, 2008

La Langue Nous Attache

PRIORITIESKILLERZ PRODUCTION PRESENT
IN ASSOCIATION WITH SERATAS 24
MAIN ACTOR AHMAD HASIF
ACTORS ZAHIN AMZAR SYAFIQ FARIS IZHAM
DIRECTED BY SHAIFUL AQBAR PRODUCED BY MUHD SYAHIR
SPECIAL THANKS TO MADAME FAUZIAH

LA LANGUE NOUS ATTACHE


A short film produced by me! Thanks for keduk, nice shot!
I made this video for French
Student Video Film Competition. Just a 3 minute video.
Enjoy it!

Monday, October 6, 2008

super excited!

hello!
okeh quick update!

oh how i wish i can tell you. i was super duper touch when i heard friend
of mine, talking about my blog in class. ohh~ finally i have my own readers. so sweet~ hahaha. honestly honestly honestly, i think no one will read this blog.
so, i have to mention their names,
ijat(mr pres), abit , bore n etc etc.. i'm soo glad i have such readers! =D

i also received some comment about my new layout. i think i will stick to this layout for now until? hurm until i found something else lah. if any suggestion, just tell me!

anyway
to finish off this entry i would like to share this funny comic!
lame~

like those people in seratas~ hahahaha




Sunday, October 5, 2008

raya

hello everyone!
i changed my layout! finally! hehehe

Finally after one month of puasa, raya!!
before i start this entry, i want to wish Happy Eids to everyone. Okeh this is the time to forgive and forget! Lets move on!

Long holidays! Okeh just a week! But , so a bit boring---lots of work, yet do not know where to start or end and lastly.............
I did nothing! hahaha!


and now, presenting to youuuuuu..
me and my sisters!

isnt they look sooo cute~ hahaha

everyone around me was like, this raya is ssoo fun. but for me just oke je~

my atok.. duet2~ i got rm5 only~

hahaha.. i'm not soo friendly with all the kids playing around my home. but someone told me, friendly is way better than sombong+ego!


Actually, this year is just another raya like previous years. i like a simple celebration. Its already the fifth day of syawal, and now i'm back at seratas because SPM is near lol!

sigh tomorrow and the day after this is gonna be really tough! my exam is soooo near!
so, good luck to all spm victims!
ok thats all!